Privacy Policy

You are here

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with article 5 of the Organic Law LO15 / 1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection Regulations, we inform you that the personal information hereby provided has been incorporated in the corresponding automated file, the law authorizing the processing of that data file. You are informed of the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the personal data in the terms provided by law. You may exercise your rights in writing by letter to the file owner DAVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. UAB Eureka Building, 08193 Bellaterra (Barcelona) or via email at info@davantis.com.

1. DATA SECURITY PRINCIPLE

DAVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. Undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to keep them and shall adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, Treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether arising from human action or from the physical or natural environment developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

2. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, his rights of access, Rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person in charge of the file or the treatment, attaching a photocopy of your ID.

3. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The person in charge of the file or the treatment is DAVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L., with address for notifications at UAB Edificio Eureka, 08193 Bellaterra (Barcelona).

-------------

COOKIES USE POLICY

The second paragraph of article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), establishes the following:

  • Service providers may use data storage and retrieval devices on terminal equipment of the recipients, provided that they have given their consent after being provided with clear and complete information on their use, Purposes of processing the data, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.
  • Where it is technically possible and effective, the consent of the recipient to accept the processing of the data may be facilitated by using the appropriate parameters of the browser or other applications, provided that it must proceed to its configuration during its installation or update by means of an action To this effect.
  • The foregoing shall not prevent the possible storage or access of a technical nature for the sole purpose of effecting the transmission of a communication by an electronic communications network or, to the extent strictly necessary, for the provision of an Information Society service Expressly requested by the recipient.
  • According to the "Guide on the use of cookies", published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (hereinafter AEPD) in 2013, the LSSI-CE is applicable to any type of file or device that is downloaded in The terminal equipment of a user for the purpose of storing data that can be updated and retrieved by the entity responsible for its installation. The cookie is one of those devices of widespread use, henceforth, we will generally call these devices as cookies.
     

The cookies used for any of the following purposes are excepted from the fulfillment of the obligations established in article 22.2 of the LSSI-CE:

  • Allow only communication between the user's computer and the network.
  • Strictly provide a service expressly requested by the user.

 

At Davantis we design all our video analysis and perimeter protection products with our own technology. Davantis video analytics systems can be incorporated into any new or existing video surveillance infrastructure with analog or IP cameras, either visible or thermal, and can be integrated with any hardware manufacturer.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 

DAVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES · MADRID

 
Fuerteventura, 4 · P. baja
28703 S.S. de los Reyes
Madrid · Spain

 

  Sales +34 91 829 41 86

  info@davantis.com

DAVANTIS TECHNOLOGIES · BARCELONA

 
UAB, Edificio Eureka
08193 Bellaterra
Barcelona · Spain

 

 
Sales +34 93 586 89 93
Support +34 93 586 89 90

 

  info@davantis.com